Zum Inhalt springen
ausgezeichtnet...
  • Star Trek 11 für vier Oscars nominiert

    Welche Kategorien sind es wohl...?

    J.J. Abrams Star Trek Abenteuer wurde für vier Oscars nominiert:

    • Make-Up
    • Sound Editing
    • Sound Mixing
    • Visual Effects

    Hier eine komplette Lister aller Nominierungen - die Oscarverleihung ist am 07. März.

    Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    - NOMINATIONS BY CATEGORY - 82ND AWARDS -

    Performance by an actor in a leading role

    • Jeff Bridges in "Crazy Heart" (Fox Searchlight)
    • George Clooney in "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
    • Colin Firth in "A Single Man" (The Weinstein Company)
    • Morgan Freeman in "Invictus" (Warner Bros.)
    • Jeremy Renner in "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)

    Performance by an actor in a supporting role

    • Matt Damon in "Invictus" (Warner Bros.)
    • Woody Harrelson in "The Messenger" (Oscilloscope Laboratories)
    • Christopher Plummer in "The Last Station" (Sony Pictures Classics)
    • Stanley Tucci in "The Lovely Bones" (DreamWorks in association with Film4, Distributed by Paramount)
    • Christoph Waltz in "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)

    Performance by an actress in a leading role

    • Sandra Bullock in "The Blind Side" (Warner Bros.)
    • Helen Mirren in "The Last Station" (Sony Pictures Classics)
    • Carey Mulligan in "An Education" (Sony Pictures Classics)
    • Gabourey Sidibe in "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)
    • Meryl Streep in "Julie & Julia" (Sony Pictures Releasing)

    Performance by an actress in a supporting role

    • Penélope Cruz in "Nine" (The Weinstein Company)
    • Vera Farmiga in "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
    • Maggie Gyllenhaal in "Crazy Heart" (Fox Searchlight)
    • Anna Kendrick in "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
    • Mo'Nique in "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)

    Best animated feature film of the year

    • "Coraline" (Focus Features)Henry Selick
    • "Fantastic Mr. Fox" (20th Century Fox)Wes Anderson
      "The Princess and the Frog" (Walt Disney)John Musker and Ron Clements
    • "The Secret of Kells" (GKIDS)Tomm Moore
    • "Up" (Walt Disney)Pete Docter

    Achievement in art direction

    • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)Art Direction: Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg
      Set Decoration: Kim Sinclair
    • "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus" (Sony Pictures Classics)Art Direction: Dave Warren and Anastasia Masaro
      Set Decoration: Caroline Smith
    • "Nine" (The Weinstein Company)Art Direction: John Myhre
      Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
    • "Sherlock Holmes" (Warner Bros.)Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood
      Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
    • "The Young Victoria" (Apparition)Art Direction: Patrice Vermette
      Set Decoration: Maggie Gray

    Achievement in cinematography

    • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)Mauro Fiore
    • "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (Warner Bros.)Bruno Delbonnel
    • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)Barry Ackroyd
    • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)Robert Richardson
    • "The White Ribbon" (Sony Pictures Classics)Christian Berger

    Achievement in costume design

    • "Bright Star" (Apparition)Janet Patterson
    • "Coco before Chanel" (Sony Pictures Classics)Catherine Leterrier
    • "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus" (Sony Pictures Classics)Monique Prudhomme
    • "Nine" (The Weinstein Company)Colleen Atwood
    • "The Young Victoria" (Apparition)Sandy Powell

    Achievement in directing

    • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)James Cameron
    • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)Kathryn Bigelow
    • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)Quentin Tarantino
    • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)Lee Daniels
    • "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)Jason Reitman

    Best documentary feature

    • "Burma VJ" (Oscilloscope Laboratories)
      A Magic Hour Films Production
      Anders Østergaard and Lise Lense-Møller
    • "The Cove" (Roadside Attractions)
      An Oceanic Preservation Society Production
      Nominees to be determined
    • "Food, Inc." (Magnolia Pictures)
      A Robert Kenner Films Production
      Robert Kenner and Elise Pearlstein
    • "The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers"
      A Kovno Communications Production
      Judith Ehrlich and Rick Goldsmith
    • "Which Way Home"
      A Mr. Mudd Production
      Rebecca Cammisa

    Best documentary short subject

    • "China's Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province"
      A Downtown Community Television Center Production
      Jon Alpert and Matthew O'Neill
    • "The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner"
      A Just Media Production
      Daniel Junge and Henry Ansbacher
    • "The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant"
      A Community Media Production
      Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert
    • "Music by Prudence"
      An iThemba Production
      Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett
    • "Rabbit à la Berlin" (Deckert Distribution)
      An MS Films Production
      Bartek Konopka and Anna Wydra

    Achievement in film editing

    • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)Stephen Rivkin, John Refoua and James Cameron
    • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing)Julian Clarke
    • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)Bob Murawski and Chris Innis
    • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)Sally Menke
    • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)Joe Klotz

    Best foreign language film of the year

    • "Ajami"(Kino International)
      An Inosan Production
      Israel
    • "El Secreto de Sus Ojos" (Sony Pictures Classics)
      A Haddock Films Production
      Argentina
    • "The Milk of Sorrow"
      A Wanda Visión/Oberon Cinematogràfica/Vela Production
      Peru
    • "Un Prophète" (Sony Pictures Classics)
      A Why Not/Page 114/Chic Films Production
      France
    • "The White Ribbon" (Sony Pictures Classics)
      An X Filme Creative Pool/Wega Film/Les Films du Losange/Lucky Red Production
      Germany

    Achievement in makeup

    • "Il Divo" (MPI Media Group through Music Box)Aldo Signoretti and Vittorio Sodano
    • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment)Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow
    • "The Young Victoria" (Apparition)Jon Henry Gordon and Jenny Shircore

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)

    • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)James Horner
    • "Fantastic Mr. Fox" (20th Century Fox)Alexandre Desplat
    • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)Marco Beltrami and Buck Sanders
    • "Sherlock Holmes" (Warner Bros.)Hans Zimmer
    • "Up" (Walt Disney)Michael Giacchino

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

    • "Almost There" from "The Princess and the Frog" (Walt Disney)Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
    • "Down in New Orleans" from "The Princess and the Frog" (Walt Disney)Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
    • "Loin de Paname" from "Paris 36" (Sony Pictures Classics)Music by Reinhardt Wagner
      Lyric by Frank Thomas
    • "Take It All" from "Nine" (The Weinstein Company)Music and Lyric by Maury Yeston
    • "The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)" from "Crazy Heart" (Fox Searchlight)Music and Lyric by Ryan Bingham and T Bone Burnett

    Best motion picture of the year

    • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)
      A Lightstorm Entertainment Production
      James Cameron and Jon Landau, Producers
    • "The Blind Side" (Warner Bros.)
      An Alcon Entertainment Production
      Nominees to be determined
    • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing)
      A Block/Hanson Production
      Peter Jackson and Carolynne Cunningham, Producers
    • "An Education" (Sony Pictures Classics)
      A Finola Dwyer/Wildgaze Films Production
      Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers
    • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)
      A Voltage Pictures Production
      Nominees to be determined
    • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)
      A Weinstein Company/Universal Pictures/A Band Apart/Zehnte Babelsberg Production
      Lawrence Bender, Producer
    • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)
      A Lee Daniels Entertainment/Smokewood Entertainment Production
      Lee Daniels, Sarah Siegel-Magness and Gary Magness, Producers
    • "A Serious Man" (Focus Features)
      A Working Title Films Production
      Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, Producers
    • "Up" (Walt Disney)
      A Pixar Production
      Jonas Rivera, Producer
    • "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
      A Montecito Picture Company Production
      Daniel Dubiecki, Ivan Reitman and Jason Reitman, Producers

    Best animated short film

    • "French Roast"
      A Pumpkin Factory/Bibo Films Production
      Fabrice O. Joubert
    • "Granny O'Grimm's Sleeping Beauty" (Brown Bag Films)
      A Brown Bag Films Production
      Nicky Phelan and Darragh O'Connell
    • "The Lady and the Reaper (La Dama y la Muerte)"
      A Kandor Graphics and Green Moon Production
      Javier Recio Gracia
    • "Logorama" (Autour de Minuit)
      An Autour de Minuit Production
      Nicolas Schmerkin
    • "A Matter of Loaf and Death" (Aardman Animations)
      An Aardman Animations Production
      Nick Park

    Best live action short film

    • "The Door" (Network Ireland Television)
      An Octagon Films Production
      Juanita Wilson and James Flynn
    • "Instead of Abracadabra" (The Swedish Film Institute)
      A Directörn & Fabrikörn Production
      Patrik Eklund and Mathias Fjellström
    • "Kavi"
      A Gregg Helvey Production
      Gregg Helvey
    • "Miracle Fish" (Premium Films)
      A Druid Films Production
      Luke Doolan and Drew Bailey
    • "The New Tenants"
      A Park Pictures and M & M Production
      Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson

    Achievement in sound editing

    • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)Christopher Boyes and Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
    • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)Paul N.J. Ottosson
    • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)Wylie Stateman
    • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment)Mark Stoeckinger and Alan Rankin
    • "Up" (Walt Disney)Michael Silvers and Tom Myers

    Achievement in sound mixing

    • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson and Tony Johnson
    • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)Paul N.J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett
    • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti and Mark Ulano
    • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment)Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson and Peter J. Devlin
    • "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen" (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro, Distributed by Paramount)Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers and Geoffrey Patterson

    Achievement in visual effects

    • "Avatar" (20th Century Fox)Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham and Andrew R. Jones
    • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing)Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros and Matt Aitken
    • "Star Trek" (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment)Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh and Burt Dalton

    Adapted screenplay

    • "District 9" (Sony Pictures Releasing)Written by Neill Blomkamp and Terri Tatchell
    • "An Education" (Sony Pictures Classics)Screenplay by Nick Hornby
    • "In the Loop" (IFC Films)Screenplay by Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche
    • "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire" (Lionsgate)Screenplay by Geoffrey Fletcher
    • "Up in the Air" (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)Screenplay by Jason Reitman and Sheldon Turner

    Original screenplay

    • "The Hurt Locker" (Summit Entertainment)Written by Mark Boal
    • "Inglourious Basterds" (The Weinstein Company)Written by Quentin Tarantino
    • "The Messenger" (Oscilloscope Laboratories)Written by Alessandro Camon & Oren Moverman
    • "A Serious Man" (Focus Features)Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
    • "Up" (Walt Disney)Screenplay by Bob Peterson, Pete Docter
      Story by Pete Docter, Bob Peterson, Tom McCarthy



    Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    - MOTION PICTURE NOMINATIONS - 82ND AWARDS

    - NOMINATIONS BY PICTURE -

    (This list does not include Short Films or Documentary Short Subjects)

    "Ajami," an Inosan Production (Kino International) (1 nomination)
    Best foreign language film (Israel)

    "Avatar," a Lightstorm Entertainment Production (20th Century Fox) (9 nominations)
    Art direction
    Cinematography
    Directing
    Film editing
    Original score
    Best picture
    Sound editing
    Sound mixing
    Visual effects

    "The Blind Side," an Alcon Entertainment Production (Warner Bros.) (2 nominations)
    Sandra Bullock - Performance by an actress in a leading role
    Best picture

    "Bright Star," a Jan Chapman/Bright Star Films Production (Apparition) (1 nomination)
    Costume design

    "Burma VJ," a Magic Hour Films Production (Oscilloscope Laboratories) (1 nomination)
    Documentary feature

    "Coco before Chanel," a Haut et Court Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
    Costume design

    "Coraline," a LAIKA Production (Focus Features) (1 nomination)
    Best animated feature film

    "The Cove," an Oceanic Preservation Society Production (Roadside Attractions) (1 nomination)
    Documentary feature

    "Crazy Heart," an Informant Media/Butcher's Run Films Production (Fox Searchlight) (3 nominations)
    Jeff Bridges - Performance by an actor in a leading role
    Maggie Gyllenhaal - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
    Original song - "The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)"

    "District 9," a Block/Hanson Production (Sony Pictures Releasing) (4 nominations)
    Film editing
    Best picture
    Visual effects
    Adapted screenplay

    "An Education," a Finola Dwyer/Wildgaze Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (3 nominations)
    Carey Mulligan - Performance by an actress in a leading role
    Best picture
    Adapted screenplay

    "El Secreto de Sus Ojos," a Haddock Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
    Best foreign language film (Argentina)

    "Fantastic Mr. Fox," an American Empirical Production (20th Century Fox) (2 nominations)
    Best animated feature film
    Original score

    "Food, Inc.," a Robert Kenner Films Production (Magnolia Pictures) (1 nomination)
    Documentary feature

    "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince," a Warner Bros. Production (Warner Bros.) (1 nomination)
    Cinematography

    "The Hurt Locker," a Voltage Pictures Production (Summit Entertainment) (9 nominations)
    Jeremy Renner - Performance by an actor in a leading role
    Cinematography
    Directing
    Film editing
    Original score
    Best picture
    Sound editing
    Sound mixing
    Original screenplay

    "Il Divo," an Indigo Film/Lucky Red/Parco Film/Babe Films Production (MPI Media Group through Music Box) (1 nomination)
    Makeup

    "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus," a Poo Poo Pictures Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (2 nominations)
    Art direction
    Costume design

    "In the Loop," a Loop Film/BBC Films and UK Film Council in association with Aramid Entertainment Production (IFC Films) (1 nomination)
    Adapted screenplay

    "Inglourious Basterds," a Weinstein Company/Universal Pictures/A Band Apart/Zehnte Babelsberg Production (The Weinstein Company) (8 nominations)
    Christoph Waltz - Performance by an actor in a supporting role
    Cinematography
    Directing
    Film editing
    Best picture
    Sound editing
    Sound mixing
    Original screenplay

    "Invictus," a Liberty Pictures Production (Warner Bros.) (2 nominations)
    Morgan Freeman - Performance by an actor in a leading role
    Matt Damon - Performance by an actor in a supporting role

    "Julie & Julia," a Columbia Pictures Production (Sony Pictures Releasing) (1 nomination)
    Meryl Streep - Performance by an actress in a leading role

    "The Last Station," an Egoli Tossell Film/Zephyr Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (2 nominations)
    Christopher Plummer - Performance by an actor in a supporting role
    Helen Mirren - Performance by an actress in a leading role

    "The Lovely Bones," a Wingnut Films Production (DreamWorks in association with Film4, Distributed by Paramount) (1 nomination)
    Stanley Tucci - Performance by an actor in a supporting role

    "The Messenger," an All the King's Horses Production (Oscilloscope Laboratories) (2 nominations)
    Woody Harrelson - Performance by an actor in a supporting role
    Original screenplay

    "The Milk of Sorrow," a Wanda Visión/Oberon Cinematogràfica/Vela Production (1 nomination)
    Best foreign language film (Peru)

    "The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers," a Kovno Communications Production (1 nomination)
    Documentary feature

    "Nine," a Weinstein Brothers/Marc Platt/Lucamar/Relativity Media Production (The Weinstein Company) (4 nominations)
    Penélope Cruz - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
    Art direction
    Costume design
    Original song - "Take It All"

    "Paris 36," a Galatée Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
    Original song - "Loin de Paname"

    "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire," a Lee Daniels Entertainment/ Smokewood Entertainment Production (Lionsgate) (6 nominations)
    Gabourey Sidibe - Performance by an actress in a leading role
    Mo'Nique - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
    Directing
    Film editing
    Best picture
    Adapted screenplay

    "The Princess and the Frog," a Walt Disney Pictures Production (Walt Disney) (3 nominations)
    Best animated feature film
    Original song - "Almost There"
    Original song - "Down in New Orleans"

    "The Secret of Kells," a Cartoon Saloon/Les Armateurs/Vivi Film Production (GKIDS) (1 nomination)
    Best animated feature film

    "A Serious Man," a Working Title Films Production (Focus Features) (2 nominations)
    Best picture
    Original screenplay

    "Sherlock Holmes," a Warner Bros. UK Services Production (Warner Bros.) (2 nominations)
    Art direction
    Original score

    "A Single Man," a Fade to Black and Depth of Field Production (The Weinstein Company) (1 nomination)
    Colin Firth - Performance by an actor in a leading role

    "Star Trek," a Bad Robot Production (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) (4 nominations)
    Makeup
    Sound editing
    Sound mixing
    Visual effects

    "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen," a Don Murphy/Tom DeSanto/di Bonaventura Pictures/Ian Bryce Production (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro, Distributed by Paramount) (1 nomination)
    Sound mixing

    "Un Prophète," a Why Not/Page 114/Chic Films Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (1 nomination)
    Best foreign language film (France)

    "Up," a Pixar Production (Walt Disney) (5 nominations)
    Best animated feature film
    Original score
    Best picture
    Sound editing
    Original screenplay

    "Up in the Air," a Montecito Picture Company Production (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios) (6 nominations)
    George Clooney - Performance by an actor in a leading role
    Vera Farmiga - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
    Anna Kendrick - Performance by an actress in a supporting role
    Directing
    Best picture
    Adapted screenplay

    "Which Way Home," a Mr. Mudd Production (1 nomination)
    Documentary feature

    "The White Ribbon," an X Filme Creative Pool/Wega Film/Les Films du Losange/Lucky Red Production (Sony Pictures Classics) (2 nominations)
    Cinematography
    Best foreign language film (Germany)

    "The Young Victoria," a GK Films Production (Apparition) (3 nominations)
    Art direction
    Costume design
    Makeup

    Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    - MOTION PICTURE NOMINATIONS - 82ND AWARDS -

    - FEATURE FILMS WITH TWO OR MORE NOMINATIONS -

    (This list does not include Short Films or Documentary Short Subjects.)

    PictureDistribution CompanyNominations
    "Avatar"20th Century Fox9
    "The Hurt Locker"Summit Entertainment9
    "Inglourious Basterds"The Weinstein Company8
    "Precious: Based on the Novel 'Push' by Sapphire"Lionsgate6
    "Up in the Air"Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios6
    "Up"Walt Disney5
    "District 9"Sony Pictures Releasing4
    "Nine"The Weinstein Company4
    "Star Trek"Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment4
    "Crazy Heart"Fox Searchlight3
    "An Education"Sony Pictures Classics3
    "The Princess and the Frog"Walt Disney3
    "The Young Victoria"Apparition3
    "The Blind Side"Warner Bros.2
    "Fantastic Mr. Fox"20th Century Fox2
    "The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus"Sony Pictures Classics2
    "Invictus"Warner Bros.2
    "The Last Station"Sony Pictures Classics2
    "The Messenger"Oscilloscope Laboratories2
    "A Serious Man"Focus Features2
    "Sherlock Holmes"Warner Bros.2
    "The White Ribbon"Sony Pictures Classics2


    Quelle: treknews.de

    Benutzer-Feedback

    Empfohlene Kommentare

    Keine Kommentare vorhanden



    Gast
    Ein Kommentar hinzufügen

    ×   Du hast formatierten Text eingefügt.   Formatierung jetzt entfernen

      Nur 75 Emojis sind erlaubt.

    ×   Dein Link wurde automatisch eingebettet.   Einbetten rückgängig machen und als Link darstellen

    ×   Dein vorheriger Inhalt wurde wiederhergestellt.   Editor leeren

    ×   Du kannst Bilder nicht direkt einfügen. Lade Bilder hoch oder lade sie von einer URL.

    • Hallo Gast - Aufgrund des vielen Spams müssen leider ein paar Fragen beantwortet werden.

      Bitte der Reihe nach durchführen, sonst kann das Captcha nicht erfolgreich abgeschlossen werden...
      Schritt 1: Wenn Picard ein Captain ist, sollte hier ein Haken rein...
      Schritt 2: und wenn es in der Nacht nicht hell ist, sollte hier der Haken raus!
      Schritt 3:

×
×
  • Neu erstellen...

Wichtige Information

Diese Seite verwendet Cookies um Funktionalität zu bieten und um generell zu funktionieren. Wir haben Cookies auf Deinem Gerät platziert. Das hilft uns diese Webseite zu verbessern. Du kannst die Cookie-Einstellungen anpassen, andernfalls gehen wir davon aus, dass Du damit einverstanden bist, weiterzumachen. Datenschutzerklärung Beim Abensden von Formularen für Kontakt, Kommentare, Beiträge usw. werden die Daten dem Zweck des Formulars nach erhoben und verarbeitet.